216 Turnberry Village

216 Turnberry Village 59 Carnoustie Rd, Hilton Head Island, United States of America - Show on map

The 1-bedroom 216 Turnberry Village Hilton Head Island villa offers quick access to such city attractions as Palmetto Dunes Club, located merely 6 minutes' walk away.

Location

This 3-bathroom villa provides guests with a prime location, 1.9 miles from Shelter Cove Towne Centre and 1.8 miles from Endangered Arts Ltd. The villa is about a 5-minute drive from places of worship such as Central Church. Nestled 2.1 miles from Shelter Cove Harbour & Marina, 216 Turnberry Village villa is also 3.1 miles from such cultural places as Coastal Discovery Interactive Museum.

Food & Drinks

A fridge are also featured inside a fully equipped kitchen. The Lucky Rooster Kitchen and Bar serving food and drinks is around 10 minutes by car from this Hilton Head Island villa. The Hilton Head Island accommodation is also situated a short way from Beach Shuttle bus stop.

Why choose 216 Turnberry Village Hilton Head Island

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
1/6

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 334 per night
Check-in 23 Oct 2026
Check-out 24 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of 216 Turnberry Village Hilton Head Island

Location of 216 Turnberry Village Hilton Head Island

216 Turnberry Village 59 Carnoustie Rd, Hilton Head Island, United States of America

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of 216 Turnberry Village Hilton Head Island

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Gaza Strip, Israel New Shekel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian Ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian new leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai Baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 334 per night
          Check-in 23 Oct 2026
          Check-out 24 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          23 Oct 2026
          —
          24 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          216 Turnberry Village
          Check-in:
          from 16:00 until 23:59
          Check-out:
          until 10:00